InícioPortalFAQBuscarRegistrar-seConectar-se

Compartilhe | 
 

 Oscars 2011

Ir em baixo 
AutorMensagem
LorDekadance
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
avatar

Sexo : Masculino
Mensagens : 6880


MensagemAssunto: Oscars 2011   Dom 6 Fev 2011 - 21:25

Best Motion Picture of the Year
Nominees:


127 Hours (2010): Christian Colson, Danny Boyle, John Smithson

Black Swan (2010): Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver, Scott Franklin

The Fighter (2010): David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman, Mark Wahlberg

Inception (2010): Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas

The Kids Are All Right (2010): Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte, Celine Rattray

The King's Speech (2010): Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin

The Social Network (2010): Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca, Ceán Chaffin

Toy Story 3 (2010): Darla K. Anderson

True Grit (2010): Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Scott Rudin

Winter's Bone (2010): Anne Rosellini, Alix Madigan


Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Nominees:


Javier Bardem for Biutiful (2010)

Jeff Bridges for True Grit (2010)

Jesse Eisenberg for The Social Network (2010)

Colin Firth for The King's Speech (2010)

James Franco for 127 Hours (2010)


Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Nominees:


Annette Bening for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Nicole Kidman for Rabbit Hole (2010)

Jennifer Lawrence for Winter's Bone (2010)

Natalie Portman for Black Swan (2010)

Michelle Williams for Blue Valentine (2010)


Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Nominees:


Christian Bale for The Fighter (2010)

John Hawkes for Winter's Bone (2010)

Jeremy Renner for The Town (2010)

Mark Ruffalo for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Geoffrey Rush for The King's Speech (2010)


Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Nominees:


Amy Adams for The Fighter (2010)

Helena Bonham Carter for The King's Speech (2010)

Melissa Leo for The Fighter (2010)

Hailee Steinfeld for True Grit (2010)

Jacki Weaver for Animal Kingdom (2010)


Best Achievement in Directing
Nominees:


Darren Aronofsky for Black Swan (2010)

Ethan Coen, Joel Coen for True Grit (2010)

David Fincher for The Social Network (2010)

Tom Hooper for The King's Speech (2010)

David O. Russell for The Fighter (2010)


Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
Nominees:


Another Year (2010): Mike Leigh

The Fighter (2010): Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy, Eric Johnson, Keith Dorrington

Inception (2010): Christopher Nolan

The Kids Are All Right (2010): Lisa Cholodenko, Stuart Blumberg

The King's Speech (2010): David Seidler


Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
Nominees:


127 Hours (2010): Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy

The Social Network (2010): Aaron Sorkin

Toy Story 3 (2010): Michael Arndt, John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton, Lee Unkrich

True Grit (2010): Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

Winter's Bone (2010): Debra Granik, Anne Rosellini


Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
Nominees:


How to Train Your Dragon (2010): Dean DeBlois, Chris Sanders

L'illusionniste (2010): Sylvain Chomet

Toy Story 3 (2010): Lee Unkrich


Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
Nominees:


Biutiful (2010): Alejandro González Iñárritu(Mexico)

Kynodontas (2009): Giorgos Lanthimos(Greece)

Hævnen (2010): Susanne Bier(Denmark)

Incendies (2010): Denis Villeneuve(Canada)

Hors-la-loi (2010): Rachid Bouchareb(Algeria)


Best Achievement in Cinematography
Nominees:


Black Swan (2010): Matthew Libatique

Inception (2010): Wally Pfister

The King's Speech (2010): Danny Cohen

The Social Network (2010): Jeff Cronenweth

True Grit (2010): Roger Deakins


Best Achievement in Editing
Nominees:


127 Hours (2010): Jon Harris

Black Swan (2010): Andrew Weisblum

The Fighter (2010): Pamela Martin

The King's Speech (2010): Tariq Anwar

The Social Network (2010): Kirk Baxter, Angus Wall


Best Achievement in Art Direction
Nominees:


Alice in Wonderland (2010): Robert Stromberg, Karen O'Hara

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010): Stuart Craig, Stephenie McMillan

Inception (2010): Guy Hendrix Dyas, Larry Dias, Douglas A. Mowat

The King's Speech (2010): Eve Stewart, Judy Farr

True Grit (2010): Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh


Best Achievement in Costume Design
Nominees:


Alice in Wonderland (2010): Colleen Atwood

Io sono l'amore (2009): Antonella Cannarozzi

The King's Speech (2010): Jenny Beavan

The Tempest (2010/II): Sandy Powell

True Grit (2010): Mary Zophres


Best Achievement in Makeup
Nominees:


Barney's Version (2010): Adrien Morot

The Way Back (2010): Edouard F. Henriques, Greg Funk, Yolanda Toussieng

The Wolfman (2010): Rick Baker, Dave Elsey


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
Nominees:


127 Hours (2010): A.R. Rahman

How to Train Your Dragon (2010): John Powell

Inception (2010): Hans Zimmer

The King's Speech (2010): Alexandre Desplat

The Social Network (2010): Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
Nominees:


127 Hours (2010): A.R. Rahman, Rollo Armstrong, Dido("If I Rise")

Country Strong (2010): Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges("Coming Home")

Tangled (2010): Alan Menken, Glenn Slater("I See the Light")

Toy Story 3 (2010): Randy Newman("We Belong Together")


Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
Nominees:


Inception (2010): Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo, Ed Novick

The King's Speech (2010): Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen, John Midgley

Salt (2010): Jeffrey J. Haboush, William Sarokin, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell

The Social Network (2010): Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Mark Weingarten

True Grit (2010): Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, Peter F. Kurland


Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Nominees:


Inception (2010): Richard King

Toy Story 3 (2010): Tom Myers, Michael Silvers

TRON: Legacy (2010): Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Addison Teague

True Grit (2010): Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey

Unstoppable (2010): Mark P. Stoeckinger


Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Nominees:


Alice in Wonderland (2010): Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas, Sean Phillips

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010): Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz, Nicolas Aithadi

Hereafter (2010): Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojansky, Joe Farrell

Inception (2010): Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley, Pete Bebb, Paul J. Franklin

Iron Man 2 (2010): Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright, Daniel Sudick


Best Documentary, Features
Nominees:


Exit Through the Gift Shop (2010): Banksy, Jaimie D'Cruz

GasLand (2010): Josh Fox, Trish Adlesic

Inside Job (2010): Charles Ferguson, Audrey Marrs

Restrepo (2010): Tim Hetherington, Sebastian Junger

Waste Land (2010): Lucy Walker, Angus Aynsley


Best Documentary, Short Subjects
Nominees:


Killing in the Name (2010): Jed Rothstein

Poster Girl (2010): Sara Nesson, Mitchell Block

Strangers No More (2010): Karen Goodman, Kirk Simon

Sun Come Up (2010): Jennifer Redfearn, Tim Metzger

The Warriors of Qiugang (2010): Ruby Yang, Thomas Lennon


Best Short Film, Animated
Nominees:


Day & Night (2010): Teddy Newton

The Gruffalo (2009) (TV): Jakob Schuh, Max Lang

Let's Pollute (2009): Geefwee Boedoe

The Lost Thing (2010): Shaun Tan, Andrew Ruhemann

Madagascar, carnet de voyage (2010): Bastien Dubois


Best Short Film, Live Action
Nominees:


The Confession (2010/IV): Tanel Toom

The Crush (2009): Michael Creagh

God of Love (2010): Luke Matheny

Na Wewe (2010): Ivan Goldschmidt

Wish 143 (2009): Ian Barnes, Samantha Waite



Voltar ao Topo Ir em baixo
Ver perfil do usuário http://www.dekadance.forum.st
 
Oscars 2011
Voltar ao Topo 
Página 1 de 1

Permissão deste fórum:Você não pode responder aos tópicos neste fórum
Fórum Dekadance :: NOVIDADES :: Cinema, Música e TV-
Ir para:  
Forumeiros.com | © phpBB | Fórum grátis de ajuda | Fale conosco | Assinalar uma queixa | Criar um fórum